August 6, 2020 - 12:00pm to August 27, 2020 - 2:00pm

SEAOI is delighted to offer the 17th Annual Bridge Symposium in a virtual format in conjunction with NCSEA!

Complete details about the program, including registration options, are available on the NCSEA website.

 

If you registered prior to July 17, 2020 on the SEAOI website, your registration has already been transferred to NCSEA. Please contact nradler@seaoi.org if you have any questions. 

Organizing Committee

Soliman Khudeira, PhD, SE, PE (Committee Chair) - Chicago DOT
Salvatore Di Bernardo, SE, PE - Ciorba Group, Inc.
Maen Farhat, PhD – LOCHNER
Phillip D. Frey, SE, PE - T.Y. Lin International
Moussa A. Issa, PhD, SE, PE - HBM Engineering Group
Lawrence L. Kirchner, SE, PE – TranSystems
Sam Mittal, PE, SE - Horner & Shifrin, Inc.
Majid Mobasseri, PhD, SE, PE – CBBEL
Olufemi Oladeinde, SE, PE, SDIENGR Corp.
Tony Shkurti, PhD, SE, PE – HNTB Corporation
Chris Stine, SE, PE - AECOM
Brian Umbright, SE, PE – EXP
Stephanie Crain (Executive Director) – SEAOI

 
1

Participants

Tony Shkurti ( HNTB Corporation )
Chase Connor ( Hurst-Rosche, Inc. )
Pascal Luciano ( Atlas Engineering Group )
Adam Mohr ( Industrial Steel Construction, Inc. )
Xiaone Wei ( Michael Baker International )
Alex Durbak ( Ciorba Group )
Rami Asfahani ( Ciorba Group )
Bill Bakos ( Ciorba Group )
Salvatore DiBernardo ( Ciorba Group )
Salvatore DiBernardo ( Ciorba Group )
James W Carter, III ( HNTB Corporation (Milwaukee) )
Bruce Schopp ( Oates Associates )
Brandon Chavel ( National Steel Bridge Alliance )
Patrick Hannemann ( Hanson Professional Services Inc. )
Nabi Fakroddin ( Atlas Engineering Group )
Michael Xin ( HNTB Corporation )
David Brodowski ( TrueTech Bridge )
John Zeman ( Farnsworth Group )
Charles Sheridan ( Marquette Steel Supply & Fabrication, Inc. )
Chris Linneman ( EFK Moen )
Jason Dreyer ( Oates Associates )
John Horner ( Larsa )
Michael Zelisko ( Gannett Fleming )
Dan Filice ( Gannett Fleming )
Joseph Hosanna ( Gannett Fleming )
Jordan Christensen ( Gannett Fleming )
John Henik ( J.V. Henik, Inc. )
Joanne Zuo ( WBK Engineering LLC )
Kenneth Price ( WSP USA Inc )
Ghulam Kamal ( Lucid Engineering Services Group, LLC )
Dennis Penepacker
Laura Bloomberg ( WSP USA )
James Boffice ( Parsons )
Yinghong Cao ( Parsons )
Jonathan Carrera ( Parsons )
Justin Mickens ( Parsons Corporation )
Marco Diomi ( Parsons )
Martin Furrer ( Parsons )
Greg Hasbrouck ( Parsons )
Patrick Kerins ( Parsons )
Kishor Patel ( Parsons )
Pamela Yuen ( Parsons )
Roger DiGiulio ( Parsons )
Hiba Abdalla ( Parsons )
Murat Aydemir ( Parsons )
Chandani Bhagat ( RS&H )
Donald Stevens ( DONVEN Homes, Inc. )
Michael Baker ( CTS Cement Manufacturing Corporation )
Michael Banashek ( Horner & Shifrin, Inc. )
Saurabh Mittal ( Horner & Shifrin, Inc. )
Mikhail Pasetes ( Horner & Shifrin, Inc. )
John Rathke ( Mead & Hunt, Inc. )
KV Bala Balasubramanyam ( Mead & Hunt, Inc. )
Zaida Morillo ( Primera Engineers )
Mark Thomson ( IDOT-Bureau of Bridges & Structures )
Mark Shaffer ( IDOT - Bureau of Bridges and Structures )
Jason Stith ( Michael Baker International )
Perry Pinto ( DeSimone Consulting Engineers )
Mark Bendok ( Alfred Benesch & Company )
Mary Jane Davis ( SEAOI )
Andrew Keaschall ( Alfred Benesch & Company )
Terry Sullivan ( JKL Architects )
Tony Peterson ( AISC )
William Godfrey ( DeSimone Consulting Engineers )
Mary Lou Kutska ( Ciorba Group )
Mohamad Faraj ( Illinois State Toll Highway Authority )
Brett Sauter ( Ciorba Group )
Jixing He ( AECOM )
Pierre-Olivier Dallaire ( RWDI )
Randy Thomas ( Jacobs )
Stephanie Crain ( SEAOI )
Francisco Javier Bonachera Martin ( Michael Baker International )
Gary Klein ( Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates, Inc. )
Nancy Radler ( SEAOI )
Ahmad Hammad ( WSP USA, Inc. )
Antonio Feng ( Stantec )
Mark Istvan ( RWDI )
Patrick Cassity ( Patrick Engineering Inc. )
Matthew Pregmon ( AECOM )
Joseph Lowrance ( Farnsworth Group )
Robert Peters ( TranSmart/EJM Corporation )
Jessy Rojas ( RGE Engineering )
Soliman Khudeira ( CDOT - Engineering )
Robert Davies
John Lewis ( John O. Lewis and Company )
Sara Davis ( Alfred Benesch & Company )
Gary Powell ( Stantec Consulting Services Inc. )
Pierre-Olivier Dallaire ( RWDI )
Frank Powers ( Ardmore Roderick )
David Loughery ( Allplan, Inc. )
Marco Loureiro ( Jacobs )
Johann Aakre ( Michael Baker International )
Wendy Meierhoff ( BendTec, Inc. )
Kevin Hooley ( DSI )
Anthony Peterson ( AISC )
Mohammed Zagloul ( Kapur & Associates )