August 17, 2017 -
6:00pm to 8:30pm

Join us on August 17 at Rock Bottom Brewery for a Summer Happy Hour!  

Celebrate summer in Chicago with your fellow SEAOI members. This is a great opportunity to catch up with friends and peers, meet new members, and introduce fellow engineers to SEAOI. We will have membership application and renewal capability available onsite, and Board and Committee members will be on hand to answer questions about the organization. 

Enjoy free appetizers, fascinating conversation, and fantastic raffle prizes!  

Please RSVP - and feel free to bring a friend! 

 

Location:

Rock Bottom Brewery
1 W. Grand Avenue
Chicago, IL 60654

1

Participants

Allison Toonen-Talamo
Jonathan Carag ( Klein and Hoffman, Inc. )
Lucas Cusack ( Magnusson Klemencic Associates )
Jonathan Tavarez ( American Institute of Steel Construction )
Shiv Agarwal ( Nayyar & Nayyar International, Inc. )
Adam Dasoqi ( University of IL at Chicago )
Tori Chang ( Simpson Gumpertz & Heger )
Christine Freisinger ( Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates, Inc. )
Jan Blok ( The Structural Group, Ltd. )
David Horos ( Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP )
Rami Asfahani ( Ciorba Group )
Tony Shkurti ( HNTB Corporation )
Johann Aakre ( HNTB Corporation )
Corey Aumiller ( Simpson Gumpertz and Heger )
Julia Coyner ( USG )
Jose Estrada ( USG Corporation )
Scott Conwell ( Illinois Structural Masonry Coalition )
Edgardo Santana ( ATMI Precast )
Aubree Akers ( hbk Engineering )
John Miller ( Nayyar & Nayyar, International, Inc. )
Robert Lau ( Klein and Hoffman, Inc. )
Hershel Bhat ( Klein & Hoffman )
Matthew Wagner ( Raths Raths and Johnson Inc )
Michael Haas ( Collins Engineers Inc. )
Lukas Janulis ( Collins Engineers )
Ryan Koehn ( Rockey Structures, LLC )
Alwalid Dhaher
John Leary ( Bowman, Barrett & Associates Inc. )
Andrew Boysen ( University of Illinois at Chicago )
Derek Boeldt ( Chicago Transit Authority )
Ciaran Collins ( Thornton Tomasetti )
Christopher Bove ( exp US Services )
Art Scheidecker ( Architectural Building Solutions )
John Goers ( Architectural Building Solutions )
Omar Aboalnadie
Collin Tierney ( Western Speciality Contractors )
Dan Kelly ( Illinois Constructors Corporation )
Jim Erhart ( Atlas Tube )
Lawrence Kirchner ( TranSystems )
Don Buytaert ( ITW CCNA )
Ryan Koehn ( Rockey Structures, LLC )
Rigi Chackanad ( Fibrwrap Construction Services )
Alex Sierienko ( WSP USA )
Jose Estrada ( USG Corporation )
Hector Lassalle ( CEA&A )
Mona Saffari Tehrani ( Milhouse Engineering and Construction )
Elisabeth Stump ( HBK Engineering, LLC )
Lamyae Reklaoui ( Goodfriend Magruder Structure LLC )
Jordan Kilhoffer ( Jacobs Engineering Group )
Ahmad Asfahani ( Ciorba Group )
Alan Cubas ( HNTB )
Enji Papazisi ( HNTB Corporation )
David Nauheimer ( Sargent & Lundy LLC )
Roman Vovchak ( TranSystems )
Don Redar ( Bulley & Andrews Concrete Restoration )
William Kolbuk ( Sargent & Lundy LLC )
Michael Grant ( Orbital Engineering )
Justin Cline ( Thornton Tomasetti, Inc. )
Katalina Rodriguez ( Stanford Graduate )
Jackie Montero ( People's Gas )
Collin Tierney ( Western Speciality Contractors )
Stephanie Crain ( SEAOI )
Michelle Ryland ( Klein and Hoffman, Inc. )
Mary Kutska ( HNTB Corporation )